Balsamic, strong, and sweet, myrrh hydrosol has become a natural skincare favorite, especially for rejuvenating skin and smoothing the complexion. Mature skin loves myrrh hydrosol! Myrrh hydrosol also settles the spirit, reducing overthinking and filling the mind with serenity. This is one of those harmonizing aromatherapy products that creates both inner and outer peace! Our myrrh hydrosol is steam distilled in the USA from the fragrant resin of certified organic trees in Somaliland. A small percentage of Boswellia carteri hydrosol is added to the myrrh hydrosol as a preservative, stabilizing the myrrh hydrosol and significantly extending the shelf life.
Myrrh is used to make medicine. Myrrh is used for indigestion, ulcers, colds, cough, asthma, lung congestion, arthritis pain, cancer, leprosy, spasms, and syphilis. It is also used as a stimulant and to increase menstrual flow.
Disclaimer: This product has not been evaluated by FDA, is not claim of any medical healing whatsoever. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. Any medical concern to be contacted medical doctor. Keep out of reach of children, should not be used during pregnancy or when breast-feeding.